Junior School Staff

Below is our junior school staff list, last updated in January 2019.

Head of Junior School

Mrs J. Newman, BEd (Cantab) 

Deputy Heads

Mrs C. Gerstein, BEd (London) Deputy Head: First School

Mrs K. Bartram, BA (Kent) MA (Hertfordshire) Deputy Head: Lower School

Assistant Heads

 Mrs C. Scanlon BA (Durham) MEd (Cambridge): Curriculum

Mr A. Wilkes, BA (Leeds): Staff Development

Teachers

Mrs R. Abrahams, BA (Surrey)

Miss K. Andrews, BA (Reading)   

Miss K. Bayliss, BA (Nottingham)

Mrs J. Cooke, BEd (Waikato, NZ) 

Mrs C.Cox, BA (China), MA (Kingston)

Mrs E. Cukier, BSc (Birmingham), MSc (London Met)

Mr L. D'Costa, BA (London)

Mrs B. Domb, BEd (Glasgow) 

Mrs G. Hambling, BA (Loughborough)

Miss M. Hanson, BEd (Surrey) 

Mr D. Harrison, BA (Leeds)

Mrs K. Ivory, BSc (Leicester)

Mrs F. Kassamali, BEd, MEd (Toronto) 

Mrs K. Kiernan, BA (Connecticut)

Miss A. Long, BSc (Teeside) 

Mrs L. Marks, BA (Middx)

Mrs A. Novick, BEd (Leeds)

Mrs S. Oram, BEd (Lancaster)

Mrs D. Pindolia, BEd (Herts)

Mr R. Queripel, BA (Sheffield) 

Miss G. Rankin, BA (Epsom)

Miss E. Rebak, BSc (Bristol)

Mrs R.Rushbrook, BA (Cambridge), MA (Roehampton)

Mrs H. Stokes-Wigham, BA (Nottingham)

Mrs G. Weinstein, Cert Ed. (South Africa)

Mrs H. West, BA (Cardiff) 

Mrs. J. Wright, BEd (Manchester Poly)

Teaching Assistants

First School Teaching Assistants

Mrs R. Amdur

Miss C. Dipple

Mrs L. Feldman, TA Team Leader

Mrs L. Garsin

Mrs S. Johnson

Miss C. Mogridge, EYFS Co-Ordinator

Mrs D. Nathan

Mrs M. Walsh

Lower School Teaching Assistants

Mrs N. Golson, BA (Cambridge) MSc (UCL)

Mrs N. Linton 

Mrs E. Maltz, BSc (Manchester)

Mrs L. Pearson, MBA, BMus (London)

Mrs A. Shah

Ms N. Soffer, Care Assistant

Other Roles

Librarian

Mrs S. Keegan

PA to Head of Junior School and Office Co-ordinator

Mrs G. Mannion

Junior Admissions Officer

Mrs C. Wallace

Administrative Assistant

Mrs C. Thompson

Staff and Pupil Support Assistant

Mrs D. Fox

School Nurse 

Mrs C. Edwards, Master of Nursing (New Zealand) RCN

School Counsellor 

Mrs G Gee, BA (Middlesex)

Junior School Technicians

Mr K. Delahoy

Mr A. Herman

Early Coach Escorts

Mrs M. Andrews

Mrs E. Chapman

Mrs P. O'Callaghan

Mrs K. Trainor

Mrs A. Wright

After School Care 

Mrs L. Tran

Mrs B. Miller

Mrs A. Noble

 

 

 

* Denotes Head of Department