Junior School Staff

Below is our Junior School staff list, last updated in February 2021.

Head of Junior School

Mrs J. Newman, BEd (Cantab) 

Deputy Heads

Mrs C. Gerstein, BEd (London) Deputy Head: First School

Mrs K. Bartram, BA (Kent) MA (Hertfordshire) Deputy Head: Lower School (maternity leave)

Mr R. Queripel, BA (Sheffield) Deputy Head: Lower School (maternity cover)

Assistant Heads

Mrs C. Scanlon BA (Durham) MEd (Cambridge): Curriculum 

Mr A. Wilkes, BA (Leeds): Staff Development

Teachers

Miss K. Andrews, BA (Reading)  

Miss K. Bayliss, BA (Nottingham)

Mrs C. Bright, BA (Glasgow)

Mr J. Brown, LLB (Durham)

Mr T. Connelly, BEd (Leeds Trinity)

Mrs J. Cooke, BEd (Waikato, NZ) 

Mrs C.Cox, BA (China), MA (Kingston)

Mrs E. Cukier, BSC (Birmingham) MSc (London Met)

Mr L. D'Costa, BA (London)

Mrs B. Domb, BEd (Glasgow) 

Miss L Forsyth, BA (Middlesex)

Mrs G. Holland, BA (Loughborough)

Miss M. Hanson, BEd (Surrey) 

Mr D. Harrison, BA (Leeds)

Mrs K. Ivory, BSc (Leicester)

Mr C. Johnson, BMus (King's College London) MA (RAM)

Mrs F. Kassamali, BEd, MEd (Toronto) (mat)

Mrs K. Kiernan, BA (Connecticut)

Mrs L. Marks, BA (Middx)

Mrs A. Novick, BEd (Leeds)

Mrs S. Oram, BEd (Lancaster)

Mrs E. Sandzer, BSc (Bristol) (mat)

Mrs R.Rushbrook, BA (Cambridge), MA (Roehampton)

Mrs H. Stokes-Wigham, BA (Nottingham)

Mrs G. Weinstein, Cert Ed. (South Africa)

Mrs L Weisgard, BSc (Manchester)

Mrs H. West, BA (Cardiff) 

 

Teaching Assistants

First School Teaching Assistants

Mrs R. Amdur

Mrs L. Feldman, TA Team Leader

Mrs C. Ingate

Mrs S. Johnson

Mrs N. Linton 

Miss C. Mogridge, EYFS Co-Ordinator

Mrs D. Nathan

Lower School Teaching Assistants

Mrs L. Garsin

Mrs N. Golson, BA (Cambridge) MSc (UCL)

Mrs E. Maltz, BSc (Manchester)

Mrs L. Pearson, MBA, BMus (London)

Mrs A. Shah

 

Other Roles

Librarian

Mrs S. Keegan

PA to Head of Junior School and Junior School Office Manager

Mrs G. Mannion

Junior School Admissions Officer

Mrs C. Wallace

Administrative Assistant

Mrs D. Fox

Mrs A. Zeller

Junior Office Administrative Assistant

Mrs J. Hemming

School Nurse 

Mrs C. Edwards, Master of Nursing (New Zealand) RCN

School Counsellor 

Mrs I Williams

Mrs P San Andres

Junior School Technicians

Mr K. Delahoy

Mr A. Herman

Early Coach Escorts

Mrs M. Andrews

Mrs E. Chapman

Mrs P. O'Callaghan

Mrs K. Trainor

Mrs A. Wright

After School Care 

Mrs L. Tran

Mrs B. Miller

Mrs A. Noble

 

* Denotes Head of Department